The Lullaby Club

Styling

Real stories, styling and behind the seams — from the community that built us.

Featured
breastfeeding friendly

Matching Sets: The Easiest Way to Get Dressed Through Pregnancy, Feeding and Beyond

The clothes are rarely the problem. The deciding is. Why matching sets are the easiest way to get dressed through pregnancy, breastfeeding and everything after, in AU sizes...

24 Aug 2026
Read the story →

The Florence Dress: A Reversible, Feeding-Friendly Dress for Pregnancy & Beyond

Meet the Florence Mini Dress: flowy for your bump, feeding access built in, and fully reversible with ties...

13 Jul 2026

How to Find Your Size Online: Meet Your Fit Friend at The Lullaby Club

Not sure what size to order? Find Your Fit Friend lets you match with a real woman shaped...

13 Jul 2026

Women's Clothing Size Guide | Made by Our Community

In honour of International Women’s Week, The Lullaby Club celebrates the women behind the brand, sharing reflections from...

17 Mar 2026

Meet The Holiday Edit: Christmas Outfit Ideas

The Lullaby Club Holiday Edit is here, delivering the ultimate lineup of Christmas outfit ideas for every moment...

03 Dec 2025

How to Style The Lullaby Club (From Me, For You)

If you’ve been wondering how to style The Lullaby Club in a way that feels effortless, wearable and...

12 Oct 2025
3XL

Calypso Collection: The Lullaby Club’s Summer Reset

The Calypso Collection by The Lullaby Club is your summer reset—bringing fruity prints, breezy silhouettes, and effortless comfort...

07 Apr 2025
3XL

The Lullaby Club: Your One-Stop Wardrobe for Sizes 6–26

The Lullaby Club is redefining what it means to be a one-stop shop for women sizes 6–26. More...

07 Apr 2025
australian fashion brand

Garden Breeze Has Bloomed at The Lullaby Club

The Lullaby Club’s Garden Breeze Collection is your dreamy spring refresh, blending comfort and femininity in pieces that...

07 Apr 2025
australian fashion brand

Your Favourite Neutral: The Lullaby Club Espresso Collection

The Starstruck Collection by The Lullaby Club is your latest lineup of elevated, everyday loungewear—designed to take you...

07 Apr 2025
australian fashion brand

Starstruck Style: The Lullaby Club Winter Collection

The Starstruck Collection by The Lullaby Club is your latest lineup of elevated, everyday loungewear—designed to take you...

07 Apr 2025
australian fashion brand

The Mocha Collection: Your Go-To Guide for Winter Fashion

The Mocha Winter Collection is The Lullaby Club’s latest drop. An effortless edit of cozy winter sets, neutral...

07 Apr 2025

The Journal

Never miss a story

New styling, community moments and the odd behind-the-scenes — straight to your inbox.